Home > World Of ICT > Aruba Wireless Controller OIDs

Aruba Wireless Controller OIDs


Just make a note  Aruba wireless controller OIDs.

Orion Internal Name OID Name OID Value
Role wlsxSwitchRole 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.1.4
HostName wlsxSysExtHostname 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.2.1.2
ModelName wlsxSysExtModelName 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.2.1.3
Client_Name staUserName 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.3
Client_Role staUserRole 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.4
Client_AssociationID staAssociationID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.5
Client_ESSID staAccessPointESSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.6
Client_SNR staSignalToNoiseRatio 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.7
Client_TxRate staTransmitRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.8
Client_RxRate staReceiveRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.2.1.9
Client_TotalPacketsTx staTxPackets 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.1
Client_TotalBytesTx staTxBytes 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.2
Client_TotalPacketsRx staRxPackets 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.3
Client_TotalBytesRx staRxBytes 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.2.3.1.4
SSID apESSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.2
IPAddress apIpAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.5
RadioType apPhyType 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.6
Type apType 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.7
CurrentChannel apCurrentChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.8
TotalTime apTotalTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.10
InactiveTime apInactiveTime 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.11
Noise apChannelNoise 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.13
SNR apSignalToNoiseRatio 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.14
TxRate apTransmitRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.15
RxRate apReceiveRate 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.3.1.16
TotalPacketsTx apBSSTxPackets 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.8
TotalBytesTx apBSSTxBytes 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.9
TotalPacketsRx apBSSRxPackets 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.10
TotalBytesRx apBSSRxBytes 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.1.3.5.1.11
Client_IPAddress nUserExtVPNAddress 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.4.1.2.1.9
Clients wlanAPBssidNumAssociatedStations 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.5.2.1.7.1.12
Rogue_PhyType monAPInfoPhyType 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.1
Rogue_CurrentChannel monAPInfoCurrentChannel 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.2
Rogue_Classification monAPInfoClassification 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.3
Rogue_SSID monAPInfoESSID 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.4
Rogue_SignalStrength monAPInfoRSSI 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.5
Rogue_Status monAPInfoStatus 1.3.6.1.4.1.14823.2.2.1.6.7.1.1.1.10
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: